National Kennel Club Inc®
german_shepard_picture

yorkshire_terrier_pictures

Jack Russell Terier Picture

An All-Breed Registry Since 1964

 
Champion Dogs    Champion Owners Champion Service

| AB Information All Breed Show Information Breed Listing | Contact NKC | Forms | Home | NKC Sanctioned Events |
 
For the past couple of years there have been questionable practice at some of our hunts.  There is a rule in question that is being abused.  The rule is under III.  Scoring of Plus Points: G)  Handler can tree their own dog at their owner discretion.  This does not mean you do not have to call your dog tree or you can hold your dog back to keep it from becoming a champion.  Once you determine your dog is on a tree, it is the responsibility of the hunter to call the dog treed; not wait until other dogs get there so your dog will not have a 1st tree or be a cast winner.  The Squirrel Dog of the Year Program is not a contest you have to pay extra to be involved in.  The National Kennel Club awards these points based on how your dog places in a hunt.  We reserve the right to disqualify any dog from the Squirrel Dog of the Year race if we deem cheating has occurred.    If an owner has a dog(s) disqualified for cheating, we will also disqualify all dogs owned by this owner.

We will not tolerate individual(s) trying to abuse the system.
2018 Squirrel Dog of the Year
Updated 3-23-18
DogName LastName FirstName Points
UNO'S RAGIN RICKY BOBBY LOOKADOO JACOB 41
PORCUPINE MT BRIAR O'DONNELL ADAM 30
MCCARSON'S TIMBER JACK MCCARSON JAMES 28
QUICKIE LITTLE LEVI LONDON REGINA 28
ROGERS' PEEDRO ROGERS EDWARD 28
SARA'S JAMMING ACE GEORGE CHRIS 25
SLIMAN'S ROCKY TOP SLIMAN CASEY 25
HIGHFOREST'S ATOMIC ROCKET AR BAKER SHANE 22
STERLING SHUMAKER SHUMAKER II RICHARD 22
JAKE'S ROXIE BOWLING JACOB 21
CAHABA RIVER BEAGLE ROBINSON CLIFTON 20
COPPER SPRINGS MOSSES TRAWICK CASEY 20
MT. MANIAC FLYING COWBOY ROMINE MATT 20
ROUGH COUNTRY ALL GIRL COX BILL 20
THORTON'S DIXIE THORTON STANLEY 20
ROSONKE'S BUD ROSONKE PAUL 19
TURNER UP SKIPPER TURNER SHANE 19
WILLIAMS' PEACHES WILLIAMS DANNY 19
CAHABA RIVER CHRISTY BOOKER MICHAEL 18
GET'ER DONE BUBBLES CAMPBELL MAEGAN 18
HILLMAN'S JAMMING BOSS HILLMAN DAVID 18
MCCARSON'S LADY MCCARSON DANIEL 18
MCCLURE'S COW GIRL MCCLURE BRIAN 18
PINE MTN PYRO NEAL DEREK 18
ROCKET'S LITTLE HOOKER WEAVER ZACHARY 18
STALLINGS' EMMA STALLINGS TRENT 18
STRICKLEN'S TUCKER STRICKLEN CLAYTON 18
THE WILD CHILD STAR SCARBOROUGH LARRY 17
HIGH OAK ELLE MAE KERLEY ANDREW 16
HIGH SPEED MONROE BROOME REECE 16
REID'S ROCKY HOLLOW QUEEN REID JACK 16
WELFORD'S ROSIE WELFORD WAYNE 16
WALKER'S CHICO WALKER DWAYNE & LAURA 15
BAD RIVER BUDDY JONES CHARLES 14
BENDA'S SPOOK BENDA DILLON 14
BOURNE'S BO BOURNE HERBERT 14
CAROLINA LUKE STRICKLEN ODELL 14
CROOKED CREEK ROWDY HAGEDORN WALT 14
EAST FORK RUGER CROUCHER CHRIS 14
HARDCORE COCO BROCK STAN 14
HIGH FOREST BLITZ REEVES GARY 14
LET'S JAM COAL COLLIER JOE 14
OL NIG CUTRER LANCE 14
ROGERS' PETE ROGERS EDWARD 14
SOUTH MOUNTAIN TAZ MCNEILLY DANNY 14
THE OUTLAW DOTTIE RINGO TYLER 14
TUCKER'S RIDGE FANCY THOMAS CHAD 14
WITCHER'S COOLWHIP SPOON WITCHER JASON 14
YATES' LM JACKSON JAKE YATES RANDY 14
CLARK'S CREEK JUNIOR CLARK BOBBY 13
SHADOW'S 20/20 JEWEL TAYLOR BOBBY 11
BIG MAN'S LITTLE DAYZ DOOLEY BO 10
BLUE RIDGE MISSY KELLEY JOHN 10
CADDO RIVER NITE TRAIN GREEN MARK 10
CROSSFIRE KNOX RICHARDSON CARL 10
DOC'S LITTLE MURPHY BARNES DONALD 10
FISH CREEK JACK COOK CLINT 10
HOHMAN'S SECOND CHANCE HOHMAN ZACH 10
HOLLAND'S HATCHETT HOLLAND DEWAYNE 10
KIRBY'S SPOTY KIRBY GARRETT 10
LIGHTNING CREEK ROOSTER BATES TODD 10
MILLS' RED BIRD MILLS JR 10
MOUNTAIN SPRING BABE KOONTS BAYNE 10
NEXT LEVEL BLACK OUT WILLIS TIM 10
QUEENAN'S EMMETT QUEENAN MICHAEL 10
RAY'S RIP TIDE LOWE ERIC 10
RIP IT UP ROSE KNISLEY KEN 10
ROCKY TOP MOSCOE JONES MYLES 10
SCHROEDER'S RUDY SCHROEDER CHAD 10
TIMBER CREEK PUNKIN FERGUSON JAMES 10
TUBRE'S "HOT ASHES" TUBRE JOHN 10
VESS' TUCK VESS DARRELL 10
VIALL'S BUSTER VIALL BRADLEY 10
WILLIAMS' BRIDGET WILLIAMS KEVIN 10
WOODS' DIAMOND W TILLY WOODS JR TOM 10
20/20 BIG SHOW AMIGO FLOYD TOM 9
ATOMIC GRITS FALCON JEFF 9
BAIRD BRANCH CHIEF SATTERFIELD ROY 9
BLUE JOHN CREEK DIANA SULLIVAN KELCEE 9
DENTON'S LUCY DENTON DAVID 9
HILLMAN'S TEFLON DON HILLMAN DAVID 9
LITTLE MTN ANN HARLOW RILEY 9
LITTLE RIVER PIPER MORTON JEFFERY 9
MCANDREWS' OPAL KIRBY LUKE 9
MIGHTY TINY BARNES DONALD 9
OZARK'S RAGING STORM AKINS LARRY 9
SABINE RIVER PATCHES LANGFORD JOHN 9
SOUTH MT SISSY GIRL MCNEILLY DONNY 9
TIMBER CREEK MANDI OSBARN BOB 9
WESLEY CHAPEL MICRO BARNES JEFF 9
CAHABA RIVER NEWT ROBINSON CLIFTON 8
DEEP RIVER HANK BREWER TRAVIS 8
KELLER'S LITTLE RED KELLER JEFF 8
LEONARD'S BELLE LEONARD KENNY 8
LIGHTNING CREEK FOG BATES TROY 8
LOWERY'S DUM DUM LOWERY BRANDON 8
SCOTT'S BLACKFORK BUTCH SCOTT CEB 8
THREE FORKS MACIE PARKER FORREST 8
WHATLEY'S TANNER WHATLEY MARK 8
ACKERMAN'S BLACK JACK ACKERMAN SAM 7
ALIAS COX'S SMOKIN JOE SMITH MIKE 7
BIG PLAY RAY'S BEREA SULLIVAN DAVE 7
BLUE JOHN CREEK BUBBY SULLIVAN KEITH & MARSHA 7
BRUMBELOW'S SALLY BRUMBELOW THOMAS 7
CAMPISE'S CHARLIE CAMPISE ANTHONY 7
CHAMP'S TOBY STEPHENS RANDY 7
COLT'S NUGGET SMALL KENNETH 7
COOK'S ROCKY TOP COOK DWAYNE 7
CULPEPPER MT BELL SCARBERRY BENNY 7
DAISY WILLIAMS WILLIAMS TYRONE 7
DENTON'S CRICKET DENTON DAVID 7
GIBBY'S BLACK NINJA GIBBY DARREN 7
HICKSTOCK BO HICKS JASON 7
JUDGES WALBASH TINA JUDGE CHIP 7
LATE NITE ANNIE PRESSLEY JUSTAN 7
MOORE'S LITTLE RIVER MOE MOORE MICHAEL 7
MOTLEY'S MAY MOTLEY JASON 7
OZARK MTN MOLLY SHULTZ RODNEY 7
ROCKY TOP BLUE WATER JONES MYLES 7
ROLO'S SI SCOTT ROGER 7
SHOWSTOPPER DIESEL HILDEBRAND WADE 7
SMITH'S KATE SMITH ROY 7
TALLAHALA CLABBER BROWNLEE ALBERT 7
TEXAS ROWDY MCNEELY JOHNNY 7
THREE MILE DIXIE GIBSON JOHN 7
TN ROWDY O'DALE STANLEE DALE 7
WILDFIRES GOLD TOOTH BUTLER FARRON 7
BARNES' BATWING BARNES MARK 6
CAHABA RIVER SADIE ROBINSON ALEX 6
DAY'S ETOWAH RIVER ROSEY DAY BOBBY 6
DOUG'S OLD SPECK FULBRIGHT DOUGLAS 6
POPLAR HILL'S  6-GUN SOX CURTIS ROBIN 6
RUSSELL'S BO RUSSELL DALE 6
STONE COLD JITTERBUG EDGEMAN MITCHELL 6
TREE RAT'S SNITCH HANCOCK JAMES 6
WHITEHEAD'S ATOMIC ROCKET WHITEHEAD TERRY 6
WILDFIRE'S ICY HOT BABY BUTLER FARRON 6
20/20 SADIE ELMORE HUNTER 5
CORNISH CREEK SPOOK BARTON ALAN 5
H & T JAMMING JOE HILLMAN DAVID 5
HIGHFOREST'S SUPED UP BANDIT CLARK ADAM 5
JAMMING BIG T WALTERS TONY 5
TREE RAT'S CANNON HANCOCK JAMES 5
BROWN'S LITTLE ANNIE BROWN BRUCE 4
BUBBI'S BLISTERIN BONES WHITE JOHN 4
FULBRIGHT'S GOLD STAR FULBRIGHT NATHAN 4
JUKEBOX TIMBER GAIETTO CHUCK AND/OR MARK 4
POWERS' 20/20 RAVEN BOOKER MICHAEL 4
SEALES' SUPER STAR SEALES JESSE 4
20/20 RAZOR SHARP FOOTE BEN 3
CALAWAY'S CURBY CALAWAY WILLIAM 3
JUKEBOX JUDY POORE GAIETTO CHARLES 2
STONE COLD MCCURDY'S PACMAN FOSTER BRADY 2
CROSSROAD'S HONDO MCQUEARY JEREMY & JIMMY 1
MCCURDY'S BIG STAMP MCCURDY DONALD 1






|
AB Information All Breed Show Information | APBT Information | Breed Listing | Contact NKC | Forms | Home | NKC Sanctioned Events |

For God so loved the world, that he gave his only begotten son, that whosoever believeth in him
should not perish, but have everlasting life.  John: 3:16

Copyright © National Kennel Club® 2001-2010