National Kennel Club Inc®
german_shepard_picture

yorkshire_terrier_pictures

Jack Russell Terier Picture

An All-Breed Registry Since 1964

 
Champion Dogs    Champion Owners Champion Service

| AB Information All Breed Show Information Breed Listing | Contact NKC | Forms | Home | NKC Sanctioned Events |
 
For the past couple of years there have been questionable practice at some of our hunts.  There is a rule in question that is being abused.  The rule is under III.  Scoring of Plus Points: G)  Handler can tree their own dog at their owner discretion.  This does not mean you do not have to call your dog tree or you can hold your dog back to keep it from becoming a champion.  Once you determine your dog is on a tree, it is the responsibility of the hunter to call the dog treed; not wait until other dogs get there so your dog will not have a 1st tree or be a cast winner.  The Squirrel Dog of the Year Program is not a contest you have to pay extra to be involved in.  The National Kennel Club awards these points based on how your dog places in a hunt.  We reserve the right to disqualify any dog from the Squirrel Dog of the Year race if we deem cheating has occurred.    If an owner has a dog(s) disqualified for cheating, we will also disqualify all dogs owned by this owner.

We will not tolerate individual(s) trying to abuse the system.
2018 Squirrel Dog of the Year
DogName Owner   Points
LIGHTNING CREEK FOG BATES TROY 74
STERLING SHUMAKER SHUMAKER II RICHARD 64
ROGERS' PEEDRO ROGERS EDWARD 56
VIALL'S SINGIN BELLA VIALL BRADLEY 52
PORCUPINE MT BRIAR O'DONNELL ADAM 51
SLIMAN'S ROCKY TOP SLIMAN CASEY 49
OZARK'S RAGING STORM AKINS LARRY 46
LET'S JAM COAL COLLIER JOE 44
QUICKIE RED BOSCO LONDON MICHAEL 42
SHOWSTOPPER DIESEL HILDEBRAND WADE 42
UNO'S RAGIN RICKY BOBBY LOOKADOO JACOB 41
YOUNG'S OZARK BLACKIE YOUNG DAVID 41
THE WILD CHILD STAR SCARBOROUGH LARRY 40
ANONYMITY ABIGAIL MCHONE TERRY 38
HIGHFOREST'S ATOMIC ROCKET AR BAKER SHANE 37
STINNETT'S MIGHTY MOLLY II STINNETT JIM 37
SUGAR CREEK'S LIGHTNING ROSE SPICER GEORGE 37
BOGGS CREEK HAWK WAGLER DAN 36
HARDCORE COCO BROCK STAN 36
ALIAS COX'S SMOKIN JOE SMITH MIKE 35
HUNTER'S HUNTING HOLLY TERRILL HUNTER 35
JUDGES WALBASH TINA JUDGE CHIP 35
KING'S RED DIRT KING ROGER 35
MCCARSON'S TIMBER JACK MCCARSON JAMES 35
OL NIG CUTRER LANCE 35
WITCHER'S COOLWHIP SPOON WITCHER JASON 35
TREE BANGIN TWELVE GAUGE TERRELL LUKE 34
SCOTT'S BLACKFORK BUTCH SCOTT CEB 33
MCCARSON'S LADY MCCARSON DANIEL 32
PLUS EM UP WINDY WILLIAMS DAVID 32
CLARK'S CREEK JUNIOR CLARK BOBBY 30
JONES' RITA JONES CHARLIE 30
MCCLURE'S COW GIRL MCCLURE BRIAN 30
VERDIGRIS RIVER STORMY MERRILL RICKY 30
BLUE JOHN CREEK DIANA SULLIVAN KELCEE 29
DERRICKSON'S PAIGE DERRICKSON DONALD 29
ROCKY TOP RIO O'DELL EDDIE 29
SHADY GROVE BROWNIE BONSETT DON 29
CAHABA RIVER BEAGLE ROBINSON CLIFTON 28
CAHABA RIVER CHRISTY NIX RYAN 28
FISH CREEK JACK MOORE MATT 28
GET'ER DONE BUBBLES CAMPBELL MAEGAN 28
HIGH FOREST BLITZ REEVES GARY 28
MILL CREEK ROCK BAREFOOT JOHN 28
QUICKIE LITTLE LEVI LONDON REGINA 28
RICHARDSON'S LIGHTNING BUG RICHARDSON CHANCE 28
STINNETT'S AL CAPONE STINNETT JIM 28
THORTON'S DIXIE THORTON STANLEY 28
TIMBER CREEK PUNKIN FERGUSON JAMES 28
TREE CHOPPING ROWDY SNEDEGAR RONNIE 28
TURNER UP SKIPPER TURNER SHANE 28
WALKABOUT'S TOP GUN SEABORNE JUNIOR 28
ABNEY'S CAPTAIN JACK ABNEY FRANK 27
C 4'S TRIXIE CUTRER LANCE 27
HILL'S SALLY POE CHAD 27
MEGILL'S KAT MEGILL NOAH 27
RIP IT UP ROSE KNISLEY KEN 27
BULL MTN'S BOOTS PALADINO ALEX 26
MILES CREEK MEECHIE ALEXANDER DEXTER 26
SCHROEDER'S RUDY SCHROEDER CHAD 26
SOUTH MT SISSY GIRL MCNEILLY DONNIE 26
WELFORD'S ROSIE WELFORD WAYNE 26
PINE MTN PYRO NEAL DEREK 25
SARA'S JAMMING ACE GEORGE CHRIS 25
BULACH'S COON CREEK TOBY BULACH DAVID 24
REID'S ROCKY HOLLOW QUEEN REID JACK 24
DOUG'S OLD SPECK FULBRIGHT DOUGLAS 23
HIGH OAK ELLE MAE KERLEY ANDREW 23
THUNDERBRED FRED HAVENS COLEMAN 23
POPLAR HILL'S  6-GUN SOX CURTIS ROBIN 22
SABINE RIVER PATCHES LANGFORD JOHN 22
CEDARWOOD BARBIE DOLL WAGONER CHAD 21
DENTON'S CRICKET DENTON DAVID 21
FAMOUS FULL MOON MOORMAN II JEFFERY 21
GAMBLE'S HILLBILLY RUDY GAMBLE LEE 21
HUB CITY SPOT MITCHELL KEITH 21
JAKE'S ROXIE BOWLING JACOB 21
WALKABOUT'S LITTLE GRACE SEABORNE JUNIOR 21
YATES' LM JACKSON JAKE YATES RANDY 21
COPPER SPRINGS MOSSES TRAWICK CASEY 20
DAISY WILLIAMS WILLIAMS CHELSEY 20
HOHMAN'S SECOND CHANCE HOHMAN ZACH 20
HOLLAND'S BUSTER HOLLAND DEWAYNE 20
MCBRIDE'S PEARL CLARK DONNIE 20
MILLS' RED BIRD MILLS JR 20
MT MANIAC FLYING COWBOY ROMINE MATT 20
PINEVIEW  YOTE BALLIET LEE 20
ROUGH COUNTRY ALL GIRL COX BILL 20
TERRILL'S MACK THE KNIFE TERRILL SHANNA 20
ASHE'S SABRE ASHE JASON 19
COON CREEK ROGUE PRESSER DONNIE 19
DOC'S LITTLE MURPHY BARNES DONALD 19
FOWLER'S RED DIRT JACK FOWLER VIC 19
JIM'S RUSTY NUT OF MULLINS KUMBERG JAMES 19
JUKEBOX JUDY POORE GAIETTO CHARLES 19
ROSONKE'S BUD ROSONKE PAUL 19
ROUGH COUNTRY JAY TERRELL LUKE 19
SOUTH MOUNTAIN TAZ MCNEILLY DANNY 19
WILLIAMS' PEACHES WILLIAMS DANNY 19
BAIRD BRANCH CHIEF SATTERFIELD ROY 18
BLUE RIDGE MISSY KELLEY JOHN 18
COON SNATCHIN FLASH MALEY CHARLES 18
CURRY'S LITTLE RED CURRY WILLIAM 18
HILLMAN'S JAMMING BOSS HILLMAN DAVID 18
KELLEY'S SUPED UP SUPER STARR KELLEY MIKE 18
LITTLE MTN ANN HARLOW RILEY 18
ROCKET'S LITTLE HOOKER WEAVER ZACHARY 18
ROLLING HILLS CHOPPER HARRIS MICHAEL 18
SABINE RIVER PONCHO LANGFORD JOHN 18
STALLINGS' EMMA STALLINGS TRENT 18
STRICKLEN'S TUCKER STRICKLEN CLAYTON 18
WALKABOUT'S LITTLE ACE II SEABORNE JUNIOR 18
WOLF RIVER JET LUFEY ALLEN 18
CADDO RIVER NITE TRAIN GREEN MARK 17
ELLIS' BIG MUDDY GLORY ELLIS DAVE 17
HIGHFOREST'S OLD FACE CLARK ADAM 17
KELLEY'S SUPED UP SUPER TROOPER KELLEY MARTY 17
MASON'S TRIPLE SLICK TRAVELER MASON SHANE 17
MORGAN'S ROCKET CHOCOLATE TWIX RAPER RANDY AND/OR MORGAN 17
PICKETT'S COPPER PICKETT STEPHEN 17
EVIL ALICE SHAFER JERRY 16
HIGH SPEED MONROE BROOME REECE 16
KELLEY'S GYPSY KELLEY MIKE 16
LITTLE RIVER PIPER MORTON JEFFERY 16
TIMBER CREEK CRICKET FERGUSON JAMES 16
CLASSY CASSIE BARNETT JR DAVID 15
CRANK'S BLUE BELL CRANK GARY 15
PHILLIPS' MILLIE PHILLIPS ARLAND 15
STOCKMAN'S WOODY STOCKMAN JEFF 15
WALKER'S CHICO WALKER DWAYNE & LAURA 15
ACKERMAN'S BLACK JACK ACKERMAN SAM 14
BAD RIVER BUDDY JONES CHARLES 14
BARNES' CALLIE BARNES CODY 14
BENDA'S SPOOK BENDA DILLON 14
BLUE JOHN CREEK BUBBY SULLIVAN KEITH & MARSHA 14
BOURNE'S BO BOURNE HERBERT 14
CAROLINA LUKE STRICKLEN ODELL 14
CROOKED CREEK ROWDY HAGEDORN WALT 14
EAST FORK RUGER CROUCHER CHRIS 14
ROGERS' PETE ROGERS EDWARD 14
SMITH'S KATE SMITH ROY 14
SOUTHERN MIDNITE DOC JOHNSON DANIEL 14
STRANGE'S SNAKE CRK CANE STRANGE BRIAN 14
THE OUTLAW DOTTIE RINGO TYLER 14
TREE RAT'S CANNON HANCOCK JAMES 14
TUCKER'S RIDGE FANCY THOMAS CHAD 14
GRAY'S BRANDY GRAY NOLAN 13
JUDE TWINKIE JUDE JOHNNY 13
JUKEBOX TIMBER GAIETTO CHUCK AND/OR MARK 13
WESLEY CHAPEL MICRO BARNES JEFF 13
FULBRIGHT'S GOLD STAR FULBRIGHT NATHAN 11
RUN THE RIDGE RAVEN LAMBERT BEN 11
SHADOW'S 20/20 JEWEL TAYLOR BOBBY 11
3 B'S BLUR BEASLEY LUCKY 10
ABNEY'S PEACHES & CREAM ABNEY FRANK 10
ASHER'S AXEL MAYNARD ASHER 10
BACK FORTY LIL CINDY KERLEY ANDREW 10
BIG MAN'S LITTLE DAYZ DOOLEY BO 10
BIG MOTOR MERLE BARBER JOHN 10
CLIFT'S TIPPY CLIFT WILLIAM & VERONICA 10
COLES' MOONPIE COLES TODD 10
CROSSFIRE KNOX RICHARDSON CARL 10
HANNAH'S BOBBIE JEAN HANNAH JR HAYDEN 10
HARLOW'S OKLA LADY HARLOW RILEY 10
HOLLAND'S HATCHETT HOLLAND DEWAYNE 10
HOLMES' SPROCKET HOLMES ANGELA 10
JAMMING LASER LAMON CHRIS 10
KIRBY'S SPOTY KIRBY GARRETT 10
LIGHTFOOT SPUD PACE BRAD 10
LIGHTNING CREEK ROOSTER BATES TODD 10
LITTON'S BETTY LITTON JOE 10
LOUD TALKIN POLLY NOREM JIM 10
MCANDREWS' SMART ALLIS KIRBY LUKE 10
MEGILL'S RUSTY MEGILL CARY 10
MICK'S JENNY WOOLRIDGE BRANDON 10
MOUNTAIN SPRING BABE KOONTS W 10
NEXT LEVEL BLACK OUT WILLIS TIM 10
PUCKETT'S BLACKIE PUCKETT DAVID 10
QUEENAN'S EMMETT QUEENAN MICHAEL 10
RAY'S RIP TIDE LOWE ERIC 10
RICE'S SNIPERS TUFF MOORE MATT 10
ROCKY TOP MOSCOE JONES MYLES 10
SKILLET JUICE SMITH RANDY 10
SOUTHERN THUNDER'S QUEEN SUTTON JONATHAN 10
STOWE CREEK ALLIE WILLIAMS J.N. 10
SWITCHBACK PENNIE RUDD MICHAEL 10
THOMAS' BAMA JAMMA THOMAS STEVEN 10
TUBRE'S "HOT ASHES" TUBRE JOHN 10
VESS' TUCK VESS DARRELL 10
VIALL'S BUSTER VIALL BRADLEY 10
WILLIAMS' BRIDGET WILLIAMS KEVIN 10
WILLIAMS' ROSIE WILLIAMS DANNY 10
WILLIE'S RAGE PALMER WILLIAM 10
WOODS' DIAMOND W TILLY WOODS JR TOM 10
20/20 BIG SHOW AMIGO FLOYD TOM 9
ALIAS WOODROW WILSON LYKINS MICHAEL 9
ATOMIC GRITS FALCON JEFF 9
BAHNSEN'S LITTLE GYPSY BAHNSEN DWIGHT 9
BARGER'S SHOTGUN RED BARGER WILLIAM 9
BOB'S BEAR CREEK RILEY KENNEL BEAR CREEK 9
C4'S BUCK CUTRER LANCE 9
CHOCTAW CREEK JUKE STEPHENS CHRIS 9
CRITES FEIST JAZZ CRITES RANDY 9
CURRY'S BEAVER CREEK PEPPER CURRY WILLIAM 9
DENTON'S LUCY DENTON DAVID 9
HIGHFOREST'S BOUNCE REEVES GARY 9
HILLMAN'S TEFLON DON HILLMAN DAVID 9
JARVIS' LITTLE PEANUT SAMS TREVOR 9
JUDGE'S WALBASH JOE JUDGE CHIP 9
JUKEBOX HIGH VOLTAGE GAIETTO CHARLES 9
LANDRI'S HUMPY DUMPY BASS JESSE 9
LANDRUM'S BO LANDRUM KEITH 9
LEE'S LUCKY ACE LEE MICHAEL 9
MALCOM'S HI TECH RYDER SLONE MALCOM 9
MCANDREWS' OPAL KIRBY LUKE 9
MIGHTY TINY BARNES DONALD 9
OKATIBBEE CREEK TANK KENNEDY CADE 9
OZARK'S MACI MAE AKINS LARRY 9
RICE'S MTN ROWDY RICE BARRY 9
RIEL'S WIPEOUT BREEZE RIEL LARRY 9
ROGERS' CISCO ROGERS EDWARD 9
ROLLING HILL SPOT SINARD MARSHAL 9
RUSSELL'S BO RUSSELL DALE 9
SCHROEDER'S ABBIE SCHROEDER CHAD 9
SOUTHERN STORM SALLIS TRACY 9
SULLIVAN'S SAMI SULLIVAN DAVE 9
SWITCHBACK TINK RUDD MICHAEL 9
TIMBER CREEK BUDY FERGUSON JAMES 9
TIMBER CREEK MANDY FERGUSON JAMES 9
TREE SLAMMIN DUKE BIGGER ROBERT 9
VIALL'S RED RUBY VIALL BRADLEY 9
ALIAS LITTLE BET LYKINS MICHAEL 8
BAILIFF'S TENNESSEE STUD BAILIFF TERRENCE 8
BLACK HICKORY ZEKE BROWN COLLIN 8
BULL MOUNTAIN GYPSY RAPER RANDY AND/OR MORGAN 8
CAHABA RIVER NEWT ROBINSON CLIFTON 8
DEEP RIVER HANK BREWER TRAVIS 8
HATCHIC BOTTOM CAIN DEANE PATRICK 8
INDIAN CREEK GINGER NORTON CLINT 8
INDIAN RIVER MICK WINCHESTER SHERREL 8
KIRBY'S BEAR CREEK SHELIA KIRBY'S BEAR CREEK KENNEL   8
LEONARD'S BELLE LEONARD KENNY 8
LOWERY'S DUM DUM LOWERY BRANDON 8
MCNEILLY'S TEBOW MCNEILLY DONNIE 8
OZARK CROOK WARREN BILL 8
PINE BELT SUGAR BOX YAWN BILL 8
SCHMIDT'S MACY LYNNE SCHMIDT JASON 8
SMITH'S BRIAR CREEK KATIE SMITH FOY 8
TALLASHEE PEARL AGENT BRUCE 8
TAYLOR'S BANDIT TAYLOR ROGER 8
THREE FORKS MACIE PARKER FORREST 8
WHATLEY'S TANNER WHATLEY MARK 8
ALIAS RAZ LYKINS NASTY LYKINS MICHAEL 7
ASHE'S BROWNIE ASHE JASON 7
BARGER'S REMI RED BARNES DONALD 7
BARREN FORK PRECIOUS DAVIDSON MALCOLM 7
BIG PLAY RAY'S BEREA SULLIVAN DAVE 7
BLUE JOHN CREEK BELLA SULLIVAN KEITH & MARSHA 7
BO JAM NINJA BOWMAN KEITH 7
BRUMBELOW'S SALLY BRUMBELOW THOMAS 7
BURTON'S EGYPT HILL PENNY ACORD NORMAN 7
CAMPISE'S CHARLIE CAMPISE ANTHONY 7
CARTER'S WINCHESTER AULWES CARTER 7
CHAMP'S TOBY STEPHENS RANDY 7
COLDWATER'S ELLIE MAE ALBRECHT LARRY 7
COLDWATER'S SOUNDER ALBRECHT ELI 7
COLDWATER'S THUMPER ALBRECHT LARRY 7
COLT'S NUGGET SMALL KENNETH 7
COOK'S ROCKY TOP COOK DWAYNE 7
CULPEPPER MT BELL SCARBERRY BENNY 7
D2'S GRACI DUCOTE LANDRY 7
DERRICKSON'S POCKET ACE DERRICKSON DONALD 7
DOGWOOD'S BUG JUICE FREEMAN DELVIN 7
HARDTIMES H.C.SMUTT NELSON TERRY 7
HARLOW'S OKLAHOMA LOU HARLOW RILEY 7
HICKSTOCK BO HICKS JASON 7
HOLLOW OAK GYPSEY KING ROGER 7
IKE'S OUTLAW WAYLON PHILLIPS DWIGHT 7
JENKINS' DIXIE JENKINS DAVID 7
JUDGE'S HONEY BOO BOO JUDGE CHIP 7
LATE NITE ANNIE PRESSLEY JUSTAN 7
LATHAN'S GRACIE MAE LATHAN JOHNNY 7
LUBBER'S ROPER LUBBERS RANDY 7
MOJO MANIAC REED R 7
MOORE'S LITTLE RIVER MOE MOORE MICHAEL 7
MOTLEY'S MAY MOTLEY JASON 7
OZARK MTN MOLLY SHULTZ RODNEY 7
PUCKETT'S BEE BRANCH SUE PUCKETT DAVID 7
QUACHITA RIVER JESSE DAVIS CONNOR 7
REYNOLDS' TRUMP REYNOLDS EARL 7
ROCK CREEK SAM DANIELSON GEORGE 7
ROCKY TOP BLUE WATER JONES MYLES 7
ROLO'S SI SCOTT ROGER 7
STANLEY'S DIXIE STANLEY DALE 7
TALLAHALA CLABBER BROWNLEE ALBERT 7
TEXAS ROWDY MCNEELY JOHNNY 7
THOMPSON'S SQUIRLY THOMPSON AARON 7
TN ROWDY O'DALE STANLEE DALE 7
TREE RAT'S SNITCH HANCOCK JAMES 7
TRENT'S LOWLAND FAITHFUL ONE TRENT GREG 7
WELLS' HICKORY NUT HANK WELLS JIMMY 7
WHITE TOE LOWMAN MIKE 7
WILDFIRES GOLD TOOTH BUTLER FARRON 7
WILLIAMS' ATOMIC ARROW WILLIAMS DAVID 7
BARNES' BATWING BARNES MARK 6
BLUE JOHN CREEK BESSIE SULLIVAN KEITH & MARSHA 6
CAHABA RIVER SADIE ROBINSON ALEX 6
DAY'S ETOWAH RIVER ROSEY DAY BOBBY 6
HARDCORE HARLEY BROCK STAN 6
OIL CREEK TARZAN EVANS CODY 6
PAUL'S JUKEBOX SIRI PAUL ALEX 6
STONE COLD JITTERBUG EDGEMAN MITCHELL 6
WHITEHEAD'S ATOMIC ROCKET WHITEHEAD TERRY 6
WILDFIRE'S ICY HOT BABY BUTLER FARRON 6
WILLIAMS' ROLLIN RICO WILLIAMS KEVIN 6
20/20 SADIE ELMORE HUNTER 5
CORNISH CREEK SPOOK BARTON ALAN 5
H & T JAMMING JOE HILLMAN DAVID 5
HIGHFOREST'S ATOMIC RAIN CLARK ADAM 5
HIGHFOREST'S SUPED UP BANDIT CLARK ADAM 5
JAMMING BIG T WALTERS TONY 5
MACK'S COAL MTN TIMBER MCCLAIN MACK 5
NEXT LEVEL MAD MAX GOODMAN BRAD 5
SCOTT'S GARY LOCKHART JAKOB 5
WELCHEL'S HANK WELCHEL PAUL 5
BROWN'S LITTLE ANNIE BROWN BRUCE 4
BUBBI'S BLISTERIN BONES WHITE JOHN 4
HIGH FOREST ATOMIC GYPSY BAKER SHANE 4
HIGH MOUNTAIN DANNY HUNTER LLOYD OR RICKY 4
POWERS' 20/20 RAVEN BOOKER MICHAEL 4
SEALES' SUPER STAR SEALES JESSE 4
THOMPSON'S KY SUGAR THOMPSON JEREMY 4
20/20 RAZOR SHARP FOOTE BEN 3
CALAWAY'S CURBY CALAWAY WILLIAM 3
SPENCER'S PATSY CLIMB SPENCER CHRIS 3
ROYSTER'S KINKY ROYSTER TODD 2
STONE COLD MCCURDY'S PACMAN FOSTER BRADY 2
MCCURDY'S BIG STAMP MCCURDY DONALD 1
WOLF CREEK HONDO MARTINKA BERNIE 1






|
AB Information All Breed Show Information | APBT Information | Breed Listing | Contact NKC | Forms | Home | NKC Sanctioned Events |

For God so loved the world, that he gave his only begotten son, that whosoever believeth in him
should not perish, but have everlasting life.  John: 3:16

Copyright © National Kennel Club® 2001-2010