National Kennel Club Inc®
german_shepard_picture

yorkshire_terrier_pictures

Jack Russell Terier Picture

An All-Breed Registry Since 1964

 
Champion Dogs    Champion Owners Champion Service

| AB Information All Breed Show Information Breed Listing | Contact NKC | Forms | Home | NKC Sanctioned Events |
 
For the past couple of years there have been questionable practice at some of our hunts.  There is a rule in question that is being abused.  The rule is under III.  Scoring of Plus Points: G)  Handler can tree their own dog at their owner discretion.  This does not mean you do not have to call your dog tree or you can hold your dog back to keep it from becoming a champion.  Once you determine your dog is on a tree, it is the responsibility of the hunter to call the dog treed; not wait until other dogs get there so your dog will not have a 1st tree or be a cast winner.  The Squirrel Dog of the Year Program is not a contest you have to pay extra to be involved in.  The National Kennel Club awards these points based on how your dog places in a hunt.  We reserve the right to disqualify any dog from the Squirrel Dog of the Year race if we deem cheating has occurred.    If an owner has a dog(s) disqualified for cheating, we will also disqualify all dogs owned by this owner.

We will not tolerate individual(s) trying to abuse the system.
2018 Squirrel Dog of the Year
Updated 10-5-18

Dog Name Owner   Points
ROGERS' PEEDRO EDWARD ROGERS 56
PORCUPINE MT BRIAR ADAM O'DONNELL 51
STERLING SHUMAKER RICHARD SHUMAKER II 50
SLIMAN'S ROCKY TOP CASEY SLIMAN 42
UNO'S RAGIN RICKY BOBBY JACOB LOOKADOO 41
THE WILD CHILD STAR LARRY SCARBOROUGH 40
LIGHTNING CREEK FOG TROY BATES 39
ANONYMITY ABIGAIL TERRY MCHONE 38
LET'S JAM COAL JOE COLLIER 37
STINNETT'S MIGHTY MOLLY II JIM STINNETT 37
HARDCORE COCO STAN BROCK 36
HUNTER'S HUNTING HOLLY HUNTER TERRILL 35
OL NIG LANCE CUTRER 35
WITCHER'S COOLWHIP SPOON JASON WITCHER 35
TREE BANGIN TWELVE GAUGE LUKE TERRELL 34
SCOTT'S BLACKFORK BUTCH CEB SCOTT 33
MCCARSON'S LADY DANIEL MCCARSON 32
HIGHFOREST'S ATOMIC ROCKET AR SHANE BAKER 30
JONES' RITA CHARLIE JONES 30
VERDIGRIS RIVER STORMY RICKY MERRILL 30
BLUE JOHN CREEK DIANA KELCEE SULLIVAN 29
ALIAS COX'S SMOKIN JOE MIKE SMITH 28
CAHABA RIVER BEAGLE CLIFTON ROBINSON 28
CAHABA RIVER CHRISTY RYAN NIX 28
FISH CREEK JACK CLINT COOK 28
MCCARSON'S TIMBER JACK JAMES MCCARSON 28
MILL CREEK ROCK JOHN BEAM 28
QUICKIE LITTLE LEVI REGINA LONDON 28
STINNETT'S AL CAPONE JIM STINNETT 28
THORTON'S DIXIE STANLEY THORTON 28
TIMBER CREEK PUNKIN JAMES FERGUSON 28
WALKABOUT'S TOP GUN JUNIOR SEABORNE 28
ABNEY'S CAPTAIN JACK FRANK ABNEY 27
MEGILL'S KAT NOAH MEGILL 27
OZARK'S RAGING STORM LARRY AKINS 27
MILES CREEK MEECHIE DEXTER ALEXANDER 26
QUICKIE RED BOSCO MICHAEL LONDON 26
VIALL'S SINGIN BELLA BRADLEY VIALL 26
PINE MTN PYRO DEREK NEAL 25
SARA'S JAMMING ACE CHRIS GEORGE 25
REID'S ROCKY HOLLOW QUEEN JACK REID 24
RIP IT UP ROSE KEN KNISLEY 24
THUNDERBRED FRED COLEMAN HAVENS 23
MCCLURE'S COW GIRL BRIAN MCCLURE 22
CEDARWOOD BARBIE DOLL CHAD WAGONER 21
FAMOUS FULL MOON JEFFERY MOORMAN II 21
JAKE'S ROXIE JACOB BOWLING 21
SHOWSTOPPER DIESEL WADE HILDEBRAND 21
WALKABOUT'S LITTLE GRACE JUNIOR SEABORNE 21
YATES' LM JACKSON JAKE RANDY YATES 21
COPPER SPRINGS MOSSES CASEY TRAWICK 20
DAISY WILLIAMS CHELSEY WILLIAMS 20
HILL'S SALLY CHAD POE 20
MILLS' RED BIRD JR MILLS 20
MT MANIAC FLYING COWBOY MATT ROMINE 20
ROUGH COUNTRY ALL GIRL BILL COX 20
TERRILL'S MACK THE KNIFE SHANNA TERRILL 20
ASHE'S SABRE JASON ASHE 19
FOWLER'S RED DIRT JACK VIC FOWLER 19
ROCKY TOP RIO EDDIE O'DELL 19
ROSONKE'S BUD PAUL ROSONKE 19
SCHROEDER'S RUDY CHAD SCHROEDER 19
SOUTH MOUNTAIN TAZ DANNY MCNEILLY 19
TURNER UP SKIPPER SHANE TURNER 19
WILLIAMS' PEACHES DANNY WILLIAMS 19
BAIRD BRANCH CHIEF ROY SATTERFIELD 18
BLUE RIDGE MISSY JOHN KELLEY 18
GET'ER DONE BUBBLES MAEGAN CAMPBELL 18
HILLMAN'S JAMMING BOSS DAVID HILLMAN 18
KELLER'S LITTLE RED JEFF KELLER 18
KELLEY'S SUPED UP SUPER STARR MIKE KELLEY 18
LITTLE MTN ANN RILEY HARLOW 18
ROCKET'S LITTLE HOOKER ZACHARY WEAVER 18
SOUTH MT SISSY GIRL DONNY MCNEILLY 18
STALLINGS' EMMA TRENT STALLINGS 18
STRICKLEN'S TUCKER CLAYTON STRICKLEN 18
TREE CHOPPING ROWDY RONNIE SNEDEGAR 18
WALKABOUT'S LITTLE ACE II JUNIOR SEABORNE 18
WOLF RIVER JET ALLEN LUFEY 18
CADDO RIVER NITE TRAIN MARK GREEN 17
KELLEY'S SUPED UP SUPER TROOPER MARTY KELLEY 17
HIGH OAK ELLE MAE ANDREW KERLEY 16
HIGH SPEED MONROE REECE BROOME 16
KELLEY'S GYPSY MIKE KELLEY 16
LITTLE RIVER PIPER JEFFERY MORTON 16
POPLAR HILL'S  6-GUN SOX ROBIN CURTIS 16
TIMBER CREEK CRICKET JAMES FERGUSON 16
WELFORD'S ROSIE WAYNE WELFORD 16
CRANK'S BLUE BELL GARY CRANK 15
WALKER'S CHICO DWAYNE & LAURA WALKER 15
BAD RIVER BUDDY CHARLES JONES 14
BARNES' CALLIE CODY BARNES 14
BENDA'S SPOOK DILLON BENDA 14
BLUE JOHN CREEK BUBBY KEITH & MARSHA SULLIVAN 14
BOURNE'S BO HERBERT BOURNE 14
CAROLINA LUKE ODELL STRICKLEN 14
CROOKED CREEK ROWDY WALT HAGEDORN 14
DENTON'S CRICKET DAVID DENTON 14
EAST FORK RUGER CHRIS CROUCHER 14
HIGH FOREST BLITZ GARY REEVES 14
JUDGES WALBASH TINA CHIP JUDGE 14
ROGERS' PETE EDWARD ROGERS 14
SMITH'S KATE ROY SMITH 14
THE OUTLAW DOTTIE TYLER RINGO 14
TUCKER'S RIDGE FANCY CHAD THOMAS 14
CLARK'S CREEK JUNIOR BOBBY CLARK 13
GRAY'S BRANDY NOLAN GRAY 13
WESLEY CHAPEL MICRO JEFF BARNES 13
JUKEBOX JUDY POORE CHARLES GAIETTO 12
FULBRIGHT'S GOLD STAR NATHAN FULBRIGHT 11
RUN THE RIDGE RAVEN BEN LAMBERT 11
SHADOW'S 20/20 JEWEL BOBBY TAYLOR 11
3 B'S BLUR LUCKY BEASLEY 10
ABNEY'S PEACHES & CREAM FRANK ABNEY 10
BIG MAN'S LITTLE DAYZ BO DOOLEY 10
BIG MOTOR MERLE JOHN BARBER 10
CROSSFIRE KNOX CARL RICHARDSON 10
DOC'S LITTLE MURPHY DONALD BARNES 10
HOHMAN'S SECOND CHANCE ZACH HOHMAN 10
HOLLAND'S HATCHETT DEWAYNE HOLLAND 10
HOLMES' SPROCKET ANGELA HOLMES 10
JAMMING LASER CHRIS LAMON 10
KIRBY'S SPOTY GARRETT KIRBY 10
LIGHTNING CREEK ROOSTER TODD BATES 10
LITTON'S BETTY JOE LITTON 10
LOUD TALKIN POLLY JIM NOREM 10
MASON'S TRIPLE SLICK TRAVELER SHANE MASON 10
MCANDREWS' SMART ALLIS LUKE KIRBY 10
MEGILL'S RUSTY CARY MEGILL 10
MICK'S JENNY DAMON WOOLRIDGE 10
MOUNTAIN SPRING BABE W KOONTS 10
NEXT LEVEL BLACK OUT TIM WILLIS 10
PUCKETT'S BLACKIE DAVID PUCKETT 10
QUEENAN'S EMMETT MICHAEL QUEENAN 10
RAY'S RIP TIDE ERIC LOWE 10
RICE'S SNIPERS TUFF BARRY RICE 10
ROCKY TOP MOSCOE MYLES JONES 10
SHADY GROVE BROWNIE DON BONSETT 10
SOUTHERN THUNDER'S QUEEN JONATHAN SUTTON 10
STOWE CREEK ALLIE J.N. WILLIAMS 10
SWITCHBACK PENNIE MICHAEL RUDD 10
THOMAS' BAMA JAMMA STEVEN THOMAS 10
TUBRE'S "HOT ASHES" JOHN TUBRE 10
VESS' TUCK DARRELL VESS 10
VIALL'S BUSTER BRADLEY VIALL 10
WILLIAMS' BRIDGET KEVIN WILLIAMS 10
WILLIE'S RAGE WILLIAM PALMER 10
WOODS' DIAMOND W TILLY TOM WOODS JR 10
YOUNG'S OZARK BLACKIE DAVID YOUNG 10
20/20 BIG SHOW AMIGO TOM FLOYD 9
ATOMIC GRITS JEFF FALCON 9
BAHNSEN'S LITTLE GYPSY DWIGHT BAHNSEN 9
BARGER'S SHOTGUN RED WILLIAM BARGER 9
BOB'S BEAR CREEK RILEY BEAR CREEK KENNEL 9
CHOCTAW CREEK JUKE CHRIS STEPHENS 9
CLASSY CASSIE DAVID BARNETT JR 9
CURRY'S BEAVER CREEK PEPPER WILLIAM CURRY 9
DENTON'S LUCY DAVID DENTON 9
HIGHFOREST'S OLD FACE ADAM CLARK 9
HILLMAN'S TEFLON DON DAVID HILLMAN 9
JARVIS' LITTLE PEANUT TREVOR SAMS 9
JUDGE'S WALBASH JOE CHIP JUDGE 9
JUKEBOX HIGH VOLTAGE CHARLES GAIETTO 9
LANDRI'S HUMPY DUMPY JESSE BASS 9
MCANDREWS' OPAL LUKE KIRBY 9
MIGHTY TINY DONALD BARNES 9
OKATIBBEE CREEK TANK CADE KENNEDY 9
RICE'S MTN ROWDY BARRY RICE 9
RIEL'S WIPEOUT BREEZE LARRY RIEL 9
ROGERS' CISCO EDWARD ROGERS 9
ROLLING HILL SPOT MARSHAL SINARD 9
ROLLING HILLS CHOPPER MICHAEL HARRIS 9
RUSSELL'S BO DALE RUSSELL 9
SABINE RIVER PATCHES JOHN LANGFORD 9
SCHROEDER'S ABBIE CHAD SCHROEDER 9
SULLIVAN'S SAMI DAVE SULLIVAN 9
SWITCHBACK TINK MICHAEL RUDD 9
TIMBER CREEK BUDY JAMES FERGUSON 9
TIMBER CREEK MANDY JAMES FERGUSON 9
ALIAS LITTLE BET MICHAEL LYKINS 8
BLACK HICKORY ZEKE COLLIN BROWN 8
BOGGS CREEK HAWK DAN WAGLER 8
BULL MOUNTAIN GYPSY RANDY AND/OR MORGAN RAPER 8
CAHABA RIVER NEWT CLIFTON ROBINSON 8
DEEP RIVER HANK TRAVIS BREWER 8
HATCHIC BOTTOM CAIN PATRICK DEANE 8
INDIAN CREEK GINGER CLINT NORTON 8
KIRBY'S BEAR CREEK SHELIA   KIRBY'S BEAR CREEK KENNEL 8
LEONARD'S BELLE KENNY LEONARD 8
LOWERY'S DUM DUM BRANDON LOWERY 8
OZARK CROOK BILL WARREN 8
SMITH'S BRIAR CREEK KATIE FOY SMITH 8
TAYLOR'S BANDIT ROGER TAYLOR 8
THREE FORKS MACIE FORREST PARKER 8
WHATLEY'S TANNER MARK WHATLEY 8
ACKERMAN'S BLACK JACK SAM ACKERMAN 7
ALIAS RAZ LYKINS NASTY MICHAEL LYKINS 7
ASHE'S BROWNIE JASON ASHE 7
BARGER'S REMI RED DONALD BARNES 7
BIG PLAY RAY'S BEREA DAVE SULLIVAN 7
BO JAM NINJA KEITH BOWMAN 7
BRUMBELOW'S SALLY THOMAS BRUMBELOW 7
CAMPISE'S CHARLIE ANTHONY CAMPISE 7
CARTER'S WINCHESTER CARTER AULWES 7
CHAMP'S TOBY RANDY STEPHENS 7
COLDWATER'S ELLIE MAE LARRY ALBRECHT 7
COLDWATER'S SOUNDER ELI ALBRECHT 7
COLT'S NUGGET KENNETH SMALL 7
COOK'S ROCKY TOP DWAYNE COOK 7
CULPEPPER MT BELL BENNY SCARBERRY 7
D2'S GRACI LANDRY DUCOTE 7
DERRICKSON'S POCKET ACE DONALD DERRICKSON 7
GAMBLE'S HILLBILLY RUDY LEE GAMBLE 7
HICKSTOCK BO JASON HICKS 7
JENKINS' DIXIE DAVID JENKINS 7
LATE NITE ANNIE JUSTAN PRESSLEY 7
LUBBER'S ROPER RANDY LUBBERS 7
MOJO MANIAC R REED 7
MOORE'S LITTLE RIVER MOE MICHAEL MOORE 7
MOTLEY'S MAY JASON MOTLEY 7
OZARK MTN MOLLY RODNEY SHULTZ 7
PUCKETT'S BEE BRANCH SUE DAVID PUCKETT 7
QUACHITA RIVER JESSE CONNOR DAVIS 7
REYNOLDS' TRUMP EARL REYNOLDS 7
RICHARDSON'S LIGHTNING BUG CHANCE RICHARDSON 7
ROCK CREEK SAM GEORGE DANIELSON 7
ROCKY TOP BLUE WATER MYLES JONES 7
ROLO'S SI ROGER SCOTT 7
STANLEY'S DIXIE DALE STANLEY 7
STRANGE'S SNAKE CRK CANE BRIAN STRANGE 7
TALLAHALA CLABBER ALBERT BROWNLEE 7
TEXAS ROWDY JOHNNY MCNEELY 7
TN ROWDY O'DALE DALE STANLEE 7
TREE RAT'S SNITCH JAMES HANCOCK 7
TRENT'S LOWLAND FAITHFUL ONE GREG TRENT 7
WHITE TOE MIKE LOWMAN 7
WILDFIRES GOLD TOOTH FARRON BUTLER 7
BARNES' BATWING MARK BARNES 6
BLUE JOHN CREEK BESSIE KEITH & MARSHA SULLIVAN 6
CAHABA RIVER SADIE ALEX ROBINSON 6
DAY'S ETOWAH RIVER ROSEY BOBBY DAY 6
DOUG'S OLD SPECK DOUGLAS FULBRIGHT 6
EVIL ALICE JERRY SHAFER 6
HARDCORE HARLEY STAN BROCK 6
SNIPER'S TARZAN ROBIN CURTIS 6
STONE COLD JITTERBUG MITCHELL EDGEMAN 6
WHITEHEAD'S ATOMIC ROCKET TERRY WHITEHEAD 6
WILDFIRE'S ICY HOT BABY FARRON BUTLER 6
20/20 SADIE HUNTER ELMORE 5
BULACH'S COON CREEK TOBY DAVID BULACH 5
CORNISH CREEK SPOOK ALAN BARTON 5
H & T JAMMING JOE DAVID HILLMAN 5
HIGHFOREST'S ATOMIC RAIN ADAM CLARK 5
HIGHFOREST'S SUPED UP BANDIT ADAM CLARK 5
JAMMING BIG T TONY WALTERS 5
LIGHTFOOT SPUD BRAD PACE 5
SCOTT'S GARY JAKOB LOCKHART 5
TREE RAT'S CANNON JAMES HANCOCK 5
BROWN'S LITTLE ANNIE BRUCE BROWN 4
BUBBI'S BLISTERIN BONES JOHN WHITE 4
HIGH MOUNTAIN DANNY LLOYD OR RICKY HUNTER 4
JUKEBOX TIMBER CHUCK AND/OR MARK GAIETTO 4
POWERS' 20/20 RAVEN MICHAEL BOOKER 4
SEALES' SUPER STAR JESSE SEALES 4
20/20 RAZOR SHARP BEN FOOTE 3
CALAWAY'S CURBY WILLIAM CALAWAY 3
ROYSTER'S KINKY TODD ROYSTER 2
STONE COLD MCCURDY'S PACMAN BRADY FOSTER 2
CRITES FEIST JAZZ RANDY CRITES 1
MCCURDY'S BIG STAMP DONALD MCCURDY 1
WOLF CREEK HONDO BERNIE MARTINKA 1






|
AB Information All Breed Show Information | APBT Information | Breed Listing | Contact NKC | Forms | Home | NKC Sanctioned Events |

For God so loved the world, that he gave his only begotten son, that whosoever believeth in him
should not perish, but have everlasting life.  John: 3:16

Copyright © National Kennel Club® 2001-2010