National Kennel Club Inc®

An All-Breed Registry Since 1964

 
Champion Dogs    Champion Owners Champion Service

2008 NKC Squirrel Dog of the Year
Updated 4-9-09
Final Count

DogName LastName FirstName CumPts
C & S WINDY COX DONALD 70
RACK'S JUNEBUG RACKLEY RICHARD 62
COULEE CRUISER SPROCKET ENDER BRANDY 58
DAVIS' ROSEDALE WACO DAVIS BURCHEL 49
NICKELSON'S DOC HARTWICK GARRY 48
WARD'S EDDIE WARD DP 47
NICKELSON'S TANK NICKELSON DARRELL 45
H & L'S FORKED SLOUGH TINA LONG WOODY 42
KENTUCKY JODY KINTZ ELIZABETH 41
BEN'S RUBIE SHAFER JERRY 40
MCCULLOUGH'S OZARK JANIE MCCULLOUGH A J 39
GF WOODY NESTER GREGORY 37
ABNEY'S BRINDLE BOOTS ABNEY FRANK 35
BOGGS CREEK SWITCH WAGLER JASON 35
JAKE'S JAMMIN BINGO WRIGHT JAKE 35
JEWELL'S SLOW JOE JEWELL JEFF & TIM 35
EVANS' COULEE CRUISER HALEY EVANS WESTLEY 34
LOONEY'S MTN TOP SASSY LOONEY SHANNON 33
SAND BURR PATCH DIXIE ANN STANTON STEPHEN OR LORRAINE 33
KIRK'S LITTLE ABBY KIRK WINSTON 32
PATTON'S RUDI PATTON DEE 32
HARRELL'S RADAR HARRELL KEVIN 31
SHAKE HOLLOW BROWNY PETERSON CARL 31
FLAT SWAMP CHOMPER SKAGGS GARY 30
HILLBILLY RAZ MORRIS RANDY 30
LUNDELL'S MAX LUNDELL TIM 30
SHININ BLACK DIAMOND GRAHAM SETH 30
AMAZING HANNA HAAS JOHN 29
BEECH CREEK YAPPER ARNOLD RANDY 29
OZARK'S HILLBILLY DUFF MORRIS RANDY 29
VESS' FUZZ VESS DARRELL 29
BERRY'S PEPPER BERRY CHARLES 28
C & K LITTLE ADAM WELTY PHIL 28
CORNELL'S MARSHALL CORNELL DON 28
MARTIN'S TIGER MARTIN ROBERT 28
TERR A WAY WINDY LIGHT WAYNE 28
BAD RIVER WHITEY PLOWMAN DAVID 27
COLDWATER'S CRICKET ALBRECHT LARRY 27
DAVIS' ROSEDALE BELLE STAR DAVIS SR BURCHEL 27
PINE RIVER LADY FRISBIE LOYD 27
ROGERS' SHINE ROGERS EDWARD 27
HALL'S BELWOOD DAISY HALL ANDREW 26
HARTWICK'S SADI HARTWICK JAMES 26
KINNICONNICK BINGO COOPER BRIAN 26
OLIN'S NUB "B" JAMMIN OLIN MAYNARD OR DEBBIE 26
TREE KNOCKIN CHERRY WOOTEN BRAD 26
WAR EAGLE SUSIE RAMSEY JOSH 26
WHITE MILLERS SALLY MILLER BRYAN 26
BANJO JOE'S SQUIRT ACKERMAN JOE 25
CHRONISTER'S SISSY CHRONISTER DAVID 25
GERONIMO ECHO JR BARNETTE DON 25
GOOSE GAP GRIP REAGAN BEVILLE 25
ARMSTRONG'S MY DOG ARMSTRONG CHARLES 24
BRIRE PATCH PETE SMITH KENNY 24
L & K'S CUT ACROSS SHORTY HUNTINGTON LOUIE 24
MAC'S FLOSSIE MCINTOSH PAUL 24
ALABAMA CREEK MR HANK DEASON MALCOLM 23
ELLIS' BIG MUDDY BREEDO ELLIS DAVID 23
ROSONKE'S RED ROSONKE PAUL 23
YOUNG'S OZARK SMOKEY YOUNG DAVID 23
WINDSOR'S BRIDGET GINA WINDSOR SPENCER 22
COBB'S HOLLY HILL EARLY COBB JEREMY 21
SOUTH RIVER TUFF E NUFF ATKINS RODNEY 21
TSB PRINCESS HOLTHAUS CHRISTOPHER 21
BAD RIVER HAMMER PLOWMAN DAVID 20
BRYAN'S BIG OAK SKEETER BRYAN STEVE 20
CANE RIDGE MT BOB HANCOCK JIMMY 20
COMBS' PUDGIE COMBS HURLEY 20
GET YOUR GUN TAMMI BERRY TIMOTHY 20
LEONARD'S SANDI HOLTHAUS CHRISTOPHER 20
P & W STYLISH TINKER PARKER NICK 20
PHILLIPS' LITTLE RIVER RANGER PHILLIPS TRACY 20
RIVER RUN SMOKE BRANDON C 20
ROCKY FORK OTIS SMITH THOMAS 20
ROSONKE'S YELLER ROSONKE TYLER 20
TORGES' DIGGER ODELL TORGES DEAN 20
WRIGHT'S PRETTY BOY FLOYD WRIGHT DEAN & BARBARA 20
BIG OAK SALLY BRYAN STEVE 19
BURTON'S JUNEBUG BURTON FRANK 19
CLOUDY CREEK PEARL CRITCHLOW SONNY 19
CROSS FIRE PETE MCKINNEY TERRY 19
MOSES' LITTLE ROSIE MOSES RUSSELL 19
MTN VALLEY RED ROCK PHILLIPS DANIEL 19
POSEY HOLLOW SOX BASS JESSE 19
SANDER'S HI JACKER SANDERS II JUNIOR 19
SHOTGUN'S MOLLY BAILEY SHAWN 19
BOGG'S CREEK JANET WAGLER JASON 18
BOWMAN BRACY BOWMAN RONNIE 18
ELLIS' BIG MUDDY LUCY ELLIS DAVID 18
FOREVER'S MAGIC ROSS DEAN 18
HARTWICK'S TARGET HARTWICK JAMES 18
JIM'S HICKORY TOP DIESEL RHOADES JIM 18
JS KENTUCKY MITCHELL SPIVEY JOE 18
MOUNTAIN DEW WALDING CASEY 18
MOUNTAIN STREAK DIXIE COKER GARY 18
MTN CUR BE'S BANJO MEANS RICHARD 18
OUTBACK LUCY STALLARD DARRIN 18
PITT LOOP TOBY STURM TRAVIS 18
ROBINSON'S PUP ROBINSON JR CARL 18
SASSY CREEK SASSY ROBBINS CHAD 18
TOMBIGBEE TAZ WALTERS RANDY 18
WILSON'S MANDY SCHILLING STAN 18
ACKERMAN'S PEGGY ACKERMAN EB 17
BLACKWATER B H MTN. BOUNCE VALLENTINE JACK 17
CLOUSE'S TWISTER CLOUSE SR BILLY 17
DIRT DODGE'S JAGER WOODWARD JUSTIN 17
LITTLE CREEK GINGER MCKAMY JASON 17
MORGAN'S RUBY MORGAN BRANDON 17
RANKIN'S KELLY RANKIN SCOTTY 17
ROCKY RIDGE BLUE RATTLER GILL LESLIE 17
ROGGEN'S BUCKSHOT ROSS CALEN 17
CLOCK CREEK LIL BELL STREICH JOEL 16
HENDERSON'S BLONDE HENDERSON TED 16
HENDERSON'S DARKIE HENDERSON TED 16
SON OF A RAMBO SCHILLING STAN 16
AMAZING JAKE HAAS MARILYN 15
BLACK MTN BETTY WEST WILLIAM 15
CODY BEAR CLOUSE SR BILLY 15
DOUBLE J MAGGIE JERNIGAN JERRY 15
DUNKEL'S RALLY DUNKEL NEAL 15
H & L'S BOB HICKMAN JOHN 15
HAS' HICKORY TOP J AND K ELMO REYNOLDS HASADORA 15
HEARTLAND FLIPPER LAMBERT TODD 15
J'S JOE BLACK SOBCZAK JONATHAN 15
LITTLE MT HOLLY HART LES 15
MCINTOSH'S L A BILLY MCINTOSH PAUL 15
MILSTEAD'S SPANKY MILSTEAD BRUCE 15
PINEY HILL EMMA ROWE GARY 15
POSSUM CREEK CIGAR JOHNSON WILLIAM 15
SMITH'S PEPPER SMITH GARY 15
TALL OAKS LADY JUKEBOX DARLING MACK 15
WHITE'S PETE WHITE ALLAN 15
HARD ROCK FRED CARTER BRADLEY & PAMELA 14
HARDWOOD LAKE JAKE JR ROBBINS JASON 14
HOLLY HILL STRIKER COBB JASON 14
MCANDREWS' ZOEY MCANDREWS STEVE 14
ROGERS' MR STUBS ROGERS EDWARD 14
DIXON'S STAR DIXON RAYFORD 13
NEASE'S CHIEF NEASE ROGER 13
OAKES' TAZETTE OAKES HOWARD 13
WHITE OAK MT SALLY THACKER ROBERT 13
WHITE OAK WILLIE WRIGHT CHAD 13
MCNEELY'S TEXAS RANGER MCNEELY JOHNNY 12
TIMBER CREEK KATE LENSING MIKE 12
COZ'S BULLET SPRINGER RUSSELL 11
HORSESHOE MTN SAMMY KELLAR TONY 11
ARMSTRONG'S LADY ARMSTRONG PHILLIP 10
ATKINS' BOGG'S CREEK MANDY ATKINS WESLEY 10
BARREN RIVER SNIPER HARSTON CHAD 10
BERRY'S GINGER BERRY TEDDY 10
BIG CREEK SADIE GRABER JASON 10
BIGTIME'S BOONE SMITH CLARENCE 10
BROWN'S LA RAMPAGE BROWN GARY 10
CLAYTON'S SNOOPY CLAYTON MICHAEL 10
COMBS' BUSTER COMBS HURLEY 10
COONTAIL'S LITTLE MAGUN RADER CODY 10
COZ'S ROWDY MCBRIDE JERRY 10
DALTON'S CRUZ DALTON KENNY 10
DRAKE'S FREETOE BANDITO DRAKE STEPHEN 10
FISCHER'S RUDY FISCHER BILL 10
HEARTLAND KE-KE LAMBERT TODD 10
HIGH SPEED BETSY SMITH DENNIS 10
HOLLAND'S JAMMER HOLLAND DEWAYNE 10
HORSESHOE MTN CHAMP JR KELLAR TONY 10
JESS' BULL RUTLEDGE JESS 10
JUKEBOX TREEING SHAWNEE SMITH RON 10
KANSAS PETE SHARP RICHARD 10
L & K'S BLACK CREEK HUNTINGTON LOUIE 10
M & M'S BACKWOOD BOONE MONTGOMERY REGGIE 10
MORGAN'S LADY LUCK MORGAN BRANDON 10
MOUNTAIN CREEK KALLIE SASSER MARK 10
MOUNTAIN THICKET SUGAR PROPST ADRIAN 10
MT VIEW LUCY BLIHOVDE BRUCE 10
NEXT LEVEL BRIAR MTN REBEL WILLIS TIM 10
NICELY'S LITTLE DIXIE NICELY ROD 10
OKLAHOMA TUFF EILAND JEFF 10
OXFORD'S TENNIE OXFORD JEFF 10
PINE RIVER CRY FRISBIE LOYD 10
REVELS' SAM REVELS KORY 10
RISHER'S TERRA RISHER CARL 10
ROGERS' RUBY ROGERS EDWARD 10
ROSS' WEIZEL ROSS MIKE & JULIE 10
RUSTY DALLAS ERNEST 10
RYAN'S BIG CREEK DAISY YODER RYAN 10
SANDY MTN DOC INGRAM MIKE 10
SATTERWHITE'S ALLSPORT SATTERWHITE III CHARLES 10
SMITH'S BOBBI SMITH SHAWN 10
SOILEAU LADNER MAJOR SOILEAU HUBERT 10
STREAKING LUCY SMITH CARL 10
THOMAS' TIMBERLANE TILLIE REYNOLDS HASADORA 10
THUNDER SPORT BLACKJACK GILL LESLIE 10
THUNDER'S COLDHARD CASH INMAN DAVE 10
TREE STYLIN LACEY POSTON JOEY 10
WHITE OAK BOTTOM PETE MATLOCK DEWAYNE 10
WRIGHT'S MT JAZZIE BELLE WRIGHT MICHAEL 10
BAD RIVER BROWNIE ENGLISH MIKE 9
BOGIEMAN SPINNER BRANDON JESSE 9
BUCH'S LEXUS BUCHER CRAIG 9
ELLIOTT'S JAKE ELLIOTT BRAD 9
GOOSE POND BUCKY SPRINKLE KENNETH 9
GUDGEON'S LITTLE FIZZY GUDGEON WILLIAM 9
HARMONY HILL TOBY SWORDS ROBIN 9
HOLLY HILL GYPSY COBB TERRY 9
HOOVER'S SPECK HOOVER PAUL 9
HORN'S SCOOTER HORN ERNIE 9
HUMPHRIES MOE HUMPHRIES BRIAN 9
L & K'S MISS MOLLY HUNTINGTON LOUIE 9
LADNER'S RAMBO II LADNER CURTIS 9
MALCUM'S KID BELVINS BURCHEL 9
MATLOCK'S HAMMER MATLOCK RICK 9
MISS CAT WEATHERS STEVE 9
MT JACKSON'S BOUNCE SMITH CARL 9
NOE'S DIRTY HARRY NOE THOMAS 9
OZARK'S ZOE MORRIS SHAWN 9
PRICE'S JUBAL PRICE VIRGIL 9
RYAN'S JAMIN JEN RYAN MATTHEW 9
SMITH RIVER EMMITT SMITH DAVID 9
STREAK'S MTN DOTTIE WALTERS TONY 9
THUNDER SPORT'S KING BUD FRANKLIN ALLEN 9
YODER'S JIGS YODER VERNON 9
250 GOLDIE II GARNER JR RANDY 8
BACKWOOD'S REBEL HURLEY EVERETT 8
BITZELL'S INDIANA RED BITZELL MIKE 8
BURKES' HURON RIVER BENJIE BURKE MILFORD 8
CHAPMAN'S SCOOTER CHAPMAN JOHNNY 8
DIRT DODGE'S BUC EYE WOODWARD JUSTIN 8
HAMMONTREE'S YELLOW BOB HAMMONTREE TRACY 8
HERNDON'S BO HERNDON JOHN 8
J & A'S BUDWEISER FLU ARMES III JAMES 8
JAXSON'S ROCKIN REXX PERKINS JAMES 8
MCANDREWS' SMARTY MCANDREWS STEVE 8
NICKELSON'S TIP HARMON LARRY 8
REYNOLDS' TRIXIE REYNOLDS EARL 8
RICHARDSON'S QUEEN RICHARDSON MARVIN 8
SILVER BYRD EDDLEMAN JR CONNIE 8
THUNDERING HANK BEAN RICHARD 8
TIMBER RATTLIN RUGER KIMBROUGH BARTLETT 8
WILLY'S YELLOW ROCK HAMMER PALMER WILLIAM 8
BALIK'S ZOE BALIK KENNETH 7
BROWN'S LA DIAL IN BROWN GARY 7
CEDAR CREEK LITTLE JOE GRANT JOHN 7
CREEL'S SMOKEY CREEK MENA CREEL CURTIS 7
DADDY'S CREEK ROUNDER GREEN DANIEL 7
FERRELL'S JOJO FERRELL BRIAN 7
GALLA CREEK TRESSIE JEAN FONTAINE RODNEY 7
GUDGEON'S BROWNIE GUDGEON WILLIAM 7
HARLEY'S TREEING BLUE RATTLER HARLEY HOWARD 7
HICKS' JUMPER HICKS LARRY 7
KURMIT JR FRANCIS ALEX 7
PALMER'S ROCKY PALMER WILLIAM 7
PEA RIDGE HOLLY LEDFORD DANNY 7
PETTY'S MONKEY PETTY TIM 7
POSSUM CREEK TOM JOHNSON WILLIAM 7
SYCAMORE SALLY WEAVER ERIC 7
TREE KNOCKIN MATTLOCK WOOTEN BRAD 7
TYGART CREEK MOOSE SMITH CLARENCE & CARL 7
WARE'S TEDDY BOY WARE RICKY 7
WOLF'S BUSTER WOLF ETHAN 7
BARNETT'S SASSY BARNETT BRITT 6
BLUE RIDGE MOUNTAIN OPIE FONTAINE RODNEY 6
BLUEGRASS JUKEBOX BLUM BRIAN 6
GILBERT'S GIRL SCOUT GILBERT HOWARD 6
HORSESHOE JAKE RICHEY RAYMOND 6
MIKE FRANKLIN'S JADA FRANKLIN MIKE 6
MITCHELL'S SMUTT MITCHELL EARLY 6
ROARK'S ROCK A BILLY ROARK SONNY 6
RUFF'S BLACK EYE PEA RUFF BILLY 6
SKIPPER CREEK SAM PALMER TERRY 6
TREE STYLIN TRIXIE MEARES TOMMY 6
VAUGHN'S BABY GIRL VAUGHN ROGER 6
BARTLETT'S DIXIE KIMBROUGH BARTLETT 5
BEECH CREEK HARPO HALE RICKY 5
BIG TIME DIXIE NICHOLS DANNY 5
BOGG'S CREEK RADIO BORDEN CHRIS 5
BONE SCHOOLHOUSE BETTY WEAVER TIM 5
BRETT'S LITTLE SADIE DETERS BRETT 5
BUBBA SHOT THE JUKEBOX CLARK DONNIE 5
BUCH'S BLACK ROCKET BUCHEL CRAIG 5
CAMP RUN CHARLIE'S ANGEL HILEMAN JOHN 5
CLINCH RIVER HOOKER BRYAN STEVE 5
COLDWATER'S DIXIE ALBRECHT LARRY 5
COLDWATER'S PENNY ALBRECHT LARRY 5
CROOKED CREEK QUEEN LONG WOODY 5
DAVIS' ROCKY DAVIS MICHAEL 5
DEAD END HAWKEYE OVERHOLT JAY 5
ERWIN'S ROCK RIVER SNOWY ERWIN GARY 5
GUDGEON'S SISCOE GUDGEON BILL 5
HOLLAND'S RAZOR BLADE HOLLAND DEWAYNE 5
INDIANA JANE CHAPMAN L B 5
JAMMING BO SHERMAN DOYLE 5
JUERGENSEN'S CROOKED BROOK HOJO JUERGENSEN PAT 5
JUKEBOX DEWY WILLIAMS CRAIG 5
KONAN WOOD'S RAPER GARY RANDY 5
LENNING'S SMOKIN JOE LENNING LUTHER 5
LITTLE CHAMP PEARSON TRENT 5
LONG BRANCH PEE WEE MCKAY TERRY 5
MARTIN'S MERCEDES (SADIE) MARTIN ROBERT 5
MY NAME IS NOBODY DARLING MACK 5
NEXT LEVEL BLONDIE MORRIS ANTHONY 5
SCARBERRY'S LUCKY SCARBERRY BENNY 5
SHERRELL'S GOLDEN DAWN SHERRELL CLINT 5
SPECK RIDGE ACE COPE JAMES 5
STEPHENS' COWGIRL STEPHENS MARTY 5
STONE CREEK CASH HUNNELL ROBERT 5
STREAKIN SAD SADIE COLLINS MICHAEL 5
TIMBER CREEK DICE LENSING MIKE 5
TOMMY CALE'S LILO REUTER DAN 5
TOOTIE FRUITY CLARK DONNIE OR MARY 5
TREE KNOCKIN MIKE WOOTEN BRAD 5
BANJO JOE'S LITTLE PRINCESS ACKERMAN JOE 4
BRAGG'S BUSTER BRAGG ROGER 4
CALCASIEU'S TREEING BLAZE BALLARD BRANDON 4
HOLTZCLAW'S BLUE HOLTZCLAW PHILLIP 4
JUDAH'S SASSY JUDAH RICHARD 4
MCGUIRE'S CODY MCGUIRE RICHARD 4
OLIVER'S SANDY OLIVER CLINT 4
STUART'S HARDWOOD DAISY STUART JOHN 4
ALABAMA CREEK SUGAR DEASON MALCOLM 3
HARMON'S SMOKE HARMON LARRY 3
HARRELL'S EMMA HARRELL SR JERRY 3
INDIAN BLUFF DAISY PETERS LEVORN 3
OAKES' HI SPEED SKIPPER OAKES HOWARD 3
TIMBER RATTLIN SPIDER MAN VACARELLA BRENT 3
TWIN PINES MAJOR MORGAN JOHN 3
WHITE RIVER GUS DAVIS PHIL 3
BRIAR MT JUDGE KIRKPATRICK LEON 2
CEDAR CREEK MOLLY CROWL DONALD 2
GEORGIA BOY'S BABE ROBISON JR HAROLD 2
HAMP'S RADAR HAMPTON STEVEN 2
LUMMUS' SHORTY LUMMUS GARY 2
SHEARIN'S DARKIE SHEARIN JR LOWELL 2
BUSTER'S CURLEY UZZLE CLIFFORD 1
FREEZE'S MISSY FREEZE MIKE 1
HICKS'  JOKER HICKS CHRIS 1
LYNCH'S RANGER LYNCH DONNY 1
WAGLER'S LADY WAGLER DARVIN 1

 


|
AB Information All Breed Show Information | APBT Information | Breed Listing | Contact NKC | Forms | Home | NKC Sanctioned Events |

For God so loved the world, that he gave his only begotten son, that whosoever believeth in him
should not perish, but have everlasting life.  John: 3:16

Copyright © National Kennel Club® 2001-2007