USA's 2021 American Bulldog of the Year
updated 9/21

The points break down for the American Bulldog of the year is as following:
(The most points an open class dog can earn at a show is 10 points.)

1st in Class - 3 Points
2nd in Class - 2 Points
3rd in Class - 1 Point
Reserve Best Male or Female (puppy & adult) additional 2 Points
Best Male or Female (puppy & adult) additional 4 Points
Best in Show additional 3 Points
Best Puppy in Show additional 1 Point
Champion, Grand Champion, Supreme Champion and Puppy Champion 7 Points
* In all of the Champion Classes, there must be competition for points to be awarded
Dog Name LastName FirstName Points
MSAB'S BALLS TO THE WALL NICHOLS JACKIE 65
JBACKS BOSS OF  QTFB CHILDERS BLAKE 63
TOP GUN'S IN YOUR DREAMS GARRONE MELISSA 63
MSAB'S CRAZY TRAIN NICHOLS JACKIE 57
TAYLOR'S HIGH MAINTENANCE MILLER HAROLD 49
GSK'S RINGO EVANS MIKE 48
MSAB'S DAWN OF ANARCHY NICHOLS JACKIE 47
COMBEL'S CHIEF FREEZE'S COMBEL CLAY 45
DREAM TEAM'S COCOA HARRIS SR KENNETH 44
KONFEDERATE KENNEL'S MS MYRTLE OF J-BACK MATTHEWS DON 44
404 BULLDOGS BUNNY JOHNSON CEDRICK 43
LEK'S I AM IRON MAN OF ELI ANA'S WILSON ACACIA 42
MUSKOKA STRONG JERSEY DEVIL NICHOLS JACKIE 42
BEST ABBI OF TDK9 TAMAKLO DAVID 39
MISS RED OF GGK LEAL DULCE 39
FREEZE'S MISFIT LYLE JEFF 36
LEK'S MAJOR JAX KENNEL LUNAR ECLIPSE 36
404 BULLDOG BRAZY OF DREAM TEAM HASSAN DAMBY 34
BORN ON THE BAYOU OF RHINO'S BINGHAM JULIE 34
GGK'S HOPE OF CASEY'S GRAHAM GEORGE 34
KONFEDERATE KENNELS WHITE TRASH MATTHEWS DON 34
AMK'S DIBBS ALLEN BEN 32
DREAM TEAM'S DELTA RED HARRIS SR KENNETH 30
SGC'S COL.DOOLITTLE GARRETT SARA 30
COLLINS' APACHE COLLINS RUSSELL AND/OR TRACY 28
GUNSLINGER'S KILL'EM ALL SHOOK MAGGIE 28
GUNSLINGER'S RIDE THE LIGHTNING SHOOK MAGGIE 28
JBACKS 2020 CHILDERS BLAKE 28
ROSA'S DANG DEEBO ROSA ROUVEN 28
VERGARA BULLS BOURBON PARKS CHUCK 28
FREEZE'S DRAX LYLE JEFF 27
ADZO OF TEK-9 TAMAKLO DAVID 26
404 BULLDOG QUTE OF DREAM TEAM HASSAN DAMBY 25
COWAN'S BOOMING DALE COWAN LORAN 25
FREEZE'S ELSA OF GSK LYLE JEFF 25
ROGUE NATIVE GREAT WHITE HOPE DEESE CODY 25
BBK'S TEXAS RANGER SMITH CHRIS AND/OR LAURA 24
BULL CITY'S JULLIET OF RILEY COX JR ROBERT 24
GUNSLINGER'S MINOTAUR ROMAN EMPIRE SHOOK MAGGIE 24
HELLGATE'S ZOD OF JBACK SCHROM BRUCE 23
BLAZE JONES JONES RUSSELL 22
KONFEDERATE KENNEL'S AMOS MOSES MATTHEWS DON 22
MONTESSA'S KIND WARRIOR ATHENA RUTH WILLIAMS LAMONT 22
ROGUE NATIVE APACHE DEESE CODY 22
BUCKNER'S KILLER TWILIGHT COCKTAIL BUCKNER SUSAN 21
FYB'S BEASTY VALDES RENE 21
GUNNER THE STUNNER ERVIN GSK ERVIN ERIKA AND/OR PAUL 21
GUNSLINGER'S NIKE SHOOK MAGGIE 21
WADE'S TKO OF MUSKOKA STRONG WADE MARK 21
RNB ACADIA DEESE CODY 20
RNB MORTY DEESE CODY 20
SABACHIA SOUL TRIP BEN JAKE CALDRON AMANDA 20
ALL AMERICAN BULLDOGS' TWO FACE BULLDOGS ALL AMERICAN 19
DEESE'S KATARA DEESE CODY 19
OG'S CLASSIC TRUMPED YA HALL KEVIN AND/OR CHERRI 19
DREAM TEAM'S REMY HARRIS SR KENNETH 18
ALICEA AB GHOST OF ALICEA AB ALICEA FELIX 17
GSK'S ALICE EVANS MIKE 17
SHARANE OF UDK ALSTON ALZEE 17
UDK'S BARRACUDA ALSTON ALZEE 17
BERG'S BUBBA GONE HOGGIN BERG DANIEL 16
LJ'S BIG BUCK TRIPLE THREAT "BRICK" JACKSON LAURA 15
MSAB FLOATS LIKE A BUTTERFLY NICHOLS JACKIE 15
QUEEN OF UDK ALSTON ALZEE 15
BUCKNER'S MAYHEM AT MIDNIGHT BUCKNER SUSAN 14
CHASTEEN'S VINNIE GREEN ISHMAEL 14
CLATTERBUCK'S WILSON CLATTERBUCK JOHN AND/OR LINDSEY 14
GSK'S DEACON EVANS MIKE 14
GUNSLINGER'S LOREK BRYNISON SHOOK MAGGIE 14
ROSA'S DIXIE PRIDE ROSA ROUVEN 14
12 OAKS DOLLY OF S & D GARRETT SARA 13
BBK'S AGAINST THE ODDS SMITH CHRIS AND/OR LAURA 13
GSK'S COWGIRL EVANS MIKE 13
GUNNER OF TAYLOR MADE TAYLOR PAULA 13
GUNSLINGER'S BACCHUS ROMAN EMPIRE SHOOK MAGGIE 13
GUNSLINGER'S PSYCHO SALLIES FORTH SHOOK MAGGIE 13
TAYLOR'S RENO MILLER HAROLD 13
YELTON'S SAMANTHA OF GSK YELTON FRED 12
BINGHAM'S KNOW WHEN TO HOLD EM BINGHAM JULIE 11
BULL CITY'S ALEXANDER THE GREAT COX JR ROBERT 11
J BACK'S SNIPER TEEMS GARY 11
12 OAKS TEX HILL OF S & D GARRETT SARA 10
KY CLASSIC AB'S PANAMA JACK TANNER BILLY 10
RILEY'S LOLA OF DEAN'S RILEY ALVIN 10
ROGUE NATIVE SIDE PIECE DEESE CODY 10
BBK'S WHITEOUT OF OLR SMITH CHRIS AND/OR LAURA 9
CODE RED OF TAYLOR MADE TAYLOR PAULA 9
COWAN'S RY COWAN LORAN 9
JBACKS CRAZY CORA CHILDERS BLAKE 9
RNB WHITE LINES DEESE CODY 9
COWAN'S BIG LAVERNE @OFB OFFERMAN JASON 8
COWAN'S MIA COWAN LORAN 8
GUNSLINGER'S DAY WALKER SHOOK MAGGIE 7
GUNSLINGER'S INSOMMA SHOOK MAGGIE 7
JBACKS CRUELLA DEVIL OF GUNSLINGER CHILDERS BLAKE 7
MSAB'S EVE OF DESTRUCTION NICHOLS JACKIE 7
SANDHILL'S FUTURE PRIMITIVE BOYCE III WILLIAM 7
TANNER'S MAYA JUNE TANNER BILLY 7
TAYLOR'S SHE SO FANCY TAYLOR PAULA 7
TURNER HILL'S BLOND BOMBSHELL TURNER SONYA AND/OR ERIK 7
WHO GOOSED THE MOOSE HAYHURST LARRY 7
HIGHLAND'S MAC DADDY FEDROFF JERRY 6
RENSCOT'S CAESAR THE GREAT YOUNG MILLER 6
ROGUE NATIVE SEEING RED DEESE CODY 6
404 BULLDOG BATU JOHNSON CEDRICK 5
CANT STOP RUBY OF TDK9 DAVIS TYRONE 5
COWAN'S MOBETTA COWAN LORAN 5
FREEZE'S SHEBA OF KLK LYLE JEFF 5
VAN DAMME GUNN GUNN CRYSTAL 5
HALLSTAR'S 50 PROOF SHINE HALL KEVIN AND/OR CHERRI 4
HAYHURST'S MOLE HAYHURST LARRY 4
KY CLASSIC'S LIVE WIRE TANNER BILLY 4
LEANDER'S DIXIE MAN UNDERWOOD LEANDER 4
SCARLET GEM OF TURNER HILL TURNER SONYA AND/OR ERIK 4
SLUMSKI'S SCARLETT OF GSK SLUMSKI CHIP 4
HALLSTAR'S EBB GOT GAME HALL KEVIN AND/OR CHERRI 3
JAZZLYN OF TAYLOR MADE TAYLOR PAULA 3
TURNER HILL'S IRON MIKE TURNER SONYA AND/OR ERIK 3
FREEZE'S SHADOW OF STEELBRIDGE LYLE JEFF 2
IVAN OF TAYLOR MADE TAYLOR PAULA 2
SANDHILL'S CROOKED FIGUREHEAD VAN SICKLE CHERITH 2
DAILEY'S SHADED RAGE HALL KEVIN AND/OR CHERRI 1
FLAHERTY'S GUINNESS OF STOMPING GROUNDS FLAHERTY SEAN 1
TURNER HILL BREATH OF LIFE SNYDER GILBERT AND KATHI 1