USA's 2021 American Bulldog of the Year
updated 7/21

The points break down for the American Bulldog of the year is as following:
(The most points an open class dog can earn at a show is 10 points.)

1st in Class - 3 Points
2nd in Class - 2 Points
3rd in Class - 1 Point
Reserve Best Male or Female (puppy & adult) additional 2 Points
Best Male or Female (puppy & adult) additional 4 Points
Best in Show additional 3 Points
Best Puppy in Show additional 1 Point
Champion, Grand Champion, Supreme Champion and Puppy Champion 7 Points
* In all of the Champion Classes, there must be competition for points to be awarded
DogName LastName FirstName Points
JBACKS BOSS OF  QTFB CHILDERS BLAKE 63
MSAB'S BALLS TO THE WALL NICHOLS JACKIE 58
MSAB'S CRAZY TRAIN NICHOLS JACKIE 57
TOP GUN'S IN YOUR DREAMS GARRONE MELISSA 56
TAYLOR'S HIGH MAINTENANCE MILLER HAROLD 49
MSAB'S DAWN OF ANARCHY NICHOLS JACKIE 47
COMBEL'S CHIEF FREEZE'S COMBEL CLAY 45
DREAM TEAM'S COCOA HARRIS SR KENNETH 44
KONFEDERATE KENNEL'S MS MYRTLE OF J-BACK MATTHEWS DON 44
404 BULLDOGS BUNNY JOHNSON CEDRICK 43
LEK'S I AM IRON MAN OF ELI ANA'S WILSON ACACIA 42
MUSKOKA STRONG JERSEY DEVIL NICHOLS JACKIE 42
MISS RED OF GGK LEAL DULCE 39
FREEZE'S MISFIT LYLE JEFF 36
LEK'S MAJOR JAX KENNEL LUNAR ECLIPSE 36
404 BULLDOG BRAZY OF DREAM TEAM HASSAN DAMBY 34
BORN ON THE BAYOU OF RHINO'S BINGHAM JULIE 34
GGK'S HOPE OF CASEY'S GRAHAM GEORGE 34
KONFEDERATE KENNELS WHITE TRASH MATTHEWS DON 34
AMK'S DIBBS ALLEN BEN 32
DREAM TEAM'S DELTA RED HARRIS SR KENNETH 30
SGC'S COL.DOOLITTLE GARRETT SARA 30
COLLINS' APACHE COLLINS RUSSELL AND/OR TRACY 28
GUNSLINGER'S RIDE THE LIGHTNING SHOOK MAGGIE 28
ROSA'S DANG DEEBO ROSA ROUVEN 28
VERGARA BULLS BOURBON PARKS CHUCK 28
FREEZE'S DRAX LYLE JEFF 27
404 BULLDOG QUTE OF DREAM TEAM HASSAN DAMBY 25
BEST ABBI OF TDK9 TAMAKLO DAVID 25
COWAN'S BOOMING DALE COWAN LORAN 25
FREEZE'S ELSA OF GSK LYLE JEFF 25
ROGUE NATIVE GREAT WHITE HOPE DEESE CODY 25
BBK'S TEXAS RANGER SMITH CHRIS AND/OR LAURA 24
GUNSLINGER'S MINOTAUR ROMAN EMPIRE SHOOK MAGGIE 24
HELLGATE'S ZOD OF JBACK SCHROM BRUCE 23
KONFEDERATE KENNEL'S AMOS MOSES MATTHEWS DON 22
MONTESSA'S KIND WARRIOR ATHENA RUTH WILLIAMS LAMONT 22
BUCKNER'S KILLER TWILIGHT COCKTAIL BUCKNER SUSAN 21
FYB'S BEASTY VALDES RENE 21
GUNNER THE STUNNER ERVIN GSK ERVIN ERIKA AND/OR PAUL 21
GUNSLINGER'S KILL'EM ALL SHOOK MAGGIE 21
GUNSLINGER'S NIKE SHOOK MAGGIE 21
WADE'S TKO OF MUSKOKA STRONG WADE MARK 21
GSK'S RINGO EVANS MIKE 20
SABACHIA SOUL TRIP BEN JAKE CALDRON AMANDA 20
ALL AMERICAN BULLDOGS' TWO FACE BULLDOGS ALL AMERICAN 19
OG'S CLASSIC TRUMPED YA HALL KEVIN AND/OR CHERRI 19
DREAM TEAM'S REMY HARRIS SR KENNETH 18
ALICEA AB GHOST OF ALICEA AB ALICEA FELIX 17
BULL CITY'S JULLIET OF RILEY COX JR ROBERT 17
GSK'S ALICE EVANS MIKE 17
BERG'S BUBBA GONE HOGGIN BERG DANIEL 16
LJ'S BIG BUCK TRIPLE THREAT "BRICK" JACKSON LAURA 15
CHASTEEN'S VINNIE GREEN ISHMAEL 14
CLATTERBUCK'S WILSON CLATTERBUCK JOHN AND/OR LINDSEY 14
GSK'S DEACON EVANS MIKE 14
ROSA'S DIXIE PRIDE ROSA ROUVEN 14
BBK'S AGAINST THE ODDS SMITH CHRIS AND/OR LAURA 13
GSK'S COWGIRL EVANS MIKE 13
GUNNER OF TAYLOR MADE TAYLOR PAULA 13
GUNSLINGER'S PSYCHO SALLIES FORTH SHOOK MAGGIE 13
TAYLOR'S RENO MILLER HAROLD 13
BLAZE JONES JONES RUSSELL 12
YELTON'S SAMANTHA OF GSK YELTON FRED 12
BINGHAM'S KNOW WHEN TO HOLD EM BINGHAM JULIE 11
J BACK'S SNIPER TEEMS GARY 11
JBACKS 2020 CHILDERS BLAKE 11
KY CLASSIC AB'S PANAMA JACK TANNER BILLY 10
RILEY'S LOLA OF DEAN'S RILEY ALVIN 10
ROGUE NATIVE SIDE PIECE DEESE CODY 10
ADZO OF TEK-9 TAMAKLO DAVID 9
BBK'S WHITEOUT OF OLR SMITH CHRIS AND/OR LAURA 9
CODE RED OF TAYLOR MADE TAYLOR PAULA 9
COWAN'S RY COWAN LORAN 9
JBACKS CRAZY CORA CHILDERS BLAKE 9
COWAN'S BIG LAVERNE @OFB OFFERMAN JASON 8
COWAN'S MIA COWAN LORAN 8
BUCKNER'S MAYHEM AT MIDNIGHT BUCKNER SUSAN 7
GUNSLINGER'S DAY WALKER SHOOK MAGGIE 7
GUNSLINGER'S INSOMMA SHOOK MAGGIE 7
GUNSLINGER'S LOREK BRYNISON SHOOK MAGGIE 7
JBACKS CRUELLA DEVIL OF GUNSLINGER CHILDERS BLAKE 7
MSAB'S EVE OF DESTRUCTION NICHOLS JACKIE 7
SANDHILL'S FUTURE PRIMITIVE BOYCE III WILLIAM 7
TAYLOR'S SHE SO FANCY TAYLOR PAULA 7
HIGHLAND'S MAC DADDY FEDROFF JERRY 6
RENSCOT'S CAESAR THE GREAT YOUNG MILLER 6
ROGUE NATIVE SEEING RED DEESE CODY 6
404 BULLDOG BATU JOHNSON CEDRICK 5
COWAN'S MOBETTA COWAN LORAN 5
FREEZE'S SHEBA OF KLK LYLE JEFF 5
VAN DAMME GUNN GUNN CRYSTAL 5
HALLSTAR'S 50 PROOF SHINE HALL KEVIN AND/OR CHERRI 4
LEANDER'S DIXIE MAN UNDERWOOD LEANDER 4
HALLSTAR'S EBB GOT GAME HALL KEVIN AND/OR CHERRI 3
JAZZLYN OF TAYLOR MADE TAYLOR PAULA 3
FREEZE'S SHADOW OF STEELBRIDGE LYLE JEFF 2
IVAN OF TAYLOR MADE TAYLOR PAULA 2
SANDHILL'S CROOKED FIGUREHEAD VAN SICKLE CHERITH 2
DAILEY'S SHADED RAGE HALL KEVIN AND/OR CHERRI 1
FLAHERTY'S GUINNESS OF STOMPING GROUNDS FLAHERTY SEAN 1


 


|
AB Information All Breed Show Information | APBT Information | Breed Listing | Contact NKC | Forms | Home | NKC Sanctioned Events |

For God so loved the world, that he gave his only begotten son, that whosoever believeth in him
should not perish, but have everlasting life.  John: 3:16

Copyright © National Kennel Club® 2001-2010